Page 1 of 7 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 64

Thread: BBOS 10.3.1 is Now Official

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    10,959
    Rep Power
    25

    Default BBOS 10.3.1 is Now Official

    It's a ghost town in here..

    Anyway, for those interested, BlackBerry has now officially released BlackBerry OS 10.3.1 to all BB10 devices that were running OS 10.2.

    I'm updating my Z30 as we speak, if you are running a BlackBerry 10 device go to device update and you should see the update.



    Now I will get to use BlackBerry Blend..
    ---
    Stay Connected,..

    FaceBook | Twitter | Instagram

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    3,060
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    FINALLY!!!! which network? which country you?
    Last edited by owen; Feb 19, 2015 at 11:49 AM.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    4,817
    Rep Power
    18

    Default

    Already on 10.3 leaked - hopefully this will have some fixes and can be updated OTA from my Z10.
    Knowing the solution doesn't mean knowing the method. Yet answering correctly and regurgitation are considered "learning" and "knowledge".

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    10,959
    Rep Power
    25

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by owen View Post
    FINALLY!!!! which network? which country you?
    Z30 > Digicel > Jamaica

    Fully updated now...



    ---
    Stay Connected,..

    FaceBook | Twitter | Instagram

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    3,060
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Tried 2 z10s in my office in kingston, no update

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    4,817
    Rep Power
    18

    Default

    Update being checked now - running 10.3.1.652 and it says I have the latest software.............guess it's not out yet for this? AT&T STL100-3.
    Knowing the solution doesn't mean knowing the method. Yet answering correctly and regurgitation are considered "learning" and "knowledge".

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    3,060
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    lets hope its not just for the z30 or post paid people only. cause I been waiting Allllooooonnnnggg time for it.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    10,959
    Rep Power
    25

    Default

    Remove Sim and try updating via WiFi.. or try updating using a LIME Sim....

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    4,817
    Rep Power
    18

    Default

    My SIM is LIME...........
    Knowing the solution doesn't mean knowing the method. Yet answering correctly and regurgitation are considered "learning" and "knowledge".

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    3,060
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Based on my expirence with previous updates lime is usually the last network to push the update. I had to swap in a digi chip just to update.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •